Yes - A visa is required for travel to Cote d'Ivoire

Friday, December 09, 2016

Our Services Fees

Standard $99.00

Rush Surcharge $30.00

Emergency Surcharge $110.00

Student Visa Service Fees

Student Regular $99.00

Student Rush Surcharge $100.00

Student Emergency Surcharge $140.00

Work Visa Service Fees

Work/Short Term $250.00

Work Rush Surcharge $110.00

Work Emergency Surcharge $120.00

A valid passport and business visa are required for travel to Cote d’Ivoire.

Send these documents to Travisa

1

Passport Requirements:

Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay, with at least one blank passport page available for visa stamp(s). Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for visa stamps.

2

Cote d'Ivoire Visa Application Form:

Two signed Cote d'Ivoire visa application forms. After placing your order, fill out the application forms included in your Visa Application Kit.

3

Online Payment:

Visa fees must be paid online before your visa application can be processed; you must include proof of payment along with the visa application form and other required documents for submission to the Embassy of Cote d'Ivoire.
Click here to complete the online visa payment process.

4

Photo Requirements:

Two recent 2 x 2 passport type photographs, in color, front view and with a plain/white background.


OR - you can upload a passport photo when you place your order, instead of providing physical passport photos.

5

Business Cover Letter:

Letter from employer or sponsoring company in the US, on company letterhead, introducing the applicant, indicating the applicant's employment status/position held in the company, and clearly stating the purpose of visit the Cote d' Ivoire. The business letter must also indicate who will be financially responsible for the applicant and must provide detailed contact information in Cote d' Ivoire.

The Consulate of Cote d' Ivoire requires an official business letter to support your application. To generate a Cote d' Ivoire Business Cover Letter on-line, simply request this service and provide your information using the simple online form in your Visa Application Kit, which you will receive once you place your order.

6

Proof Of Departure:

Computer generated flight itinerary from the airline or travel agency or copy of airline tickets.

7

Hotel Confirmation:

Copy of confirmed hotel reservations. If staying in various hotels, please provide copies of each reservation.

8

Medical Requirements:

International certificate of vaccination against yellow fever.

This is Travisa's service order form, where you will provide your contact and shipping information, choose the visa processing needed and make your payment. You must print the completed form and send it to Travisa with all other supporting documents.

Click here for Cote d'Ivoire Consular Fees and Visa Processing Times

Cote d'Ivoire Visa Validity:

Visas are generally valid multiple entries for 1 month up to 3 months at the discretion of the consulate.

Cote d'Ivoire Visa Processing Time:

Cote d'Ivoire visas are usually processed in 5 business days. Rush or Emergency visa service may be available for additional fees. Please visit our “Cote d'Ivoire Consular Fees and Visa Processing Options” link for details.

Register your trip with the US Embassy in Cote d'Ivoire:

The US State Department strongly encourages American citizens planning international travel to register with the US Embassy(s) in the countries they plan to visit. Registration notifies the US Embassy in each country of your travel plans and enrolls you in the State Department travel advisory and warnings program. Feel more secure about your international travels by having Travisa register your trip with the US Department of State; simply complete the form on your visa application kit after placing your order.

Non-refundable tickets or reservations should not be purchased until all visas and passports are secured and in your possession.


Yes - A visa is required for travel to Cote d'Ivoire

Friday, December 09, 2016

Our Services Fees

Standard $99.00

Rush Surcharge $30.00

Emergency Surcharge $110.00

Student Visa Service Fees

Student Regular $99.00

Student Rush Surcharge $100.00

Student Emergency Surcharge $140.00

Work Visa Service Fees

Work/Short Term $250.00

Work Rush Surcharge $110.00

Work Emergency Surcharge $120.00

A valid passport and tourist visa are required to visit Cote d’Ivoire.

Send these documents to Travisa

1

Passport Requirements:

Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay, with at least one blank passport page available for visa stamp(s). Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for visa stamps.

2

Cote d'Ivoire Visa Application Form:

Two signed Cote d'Ivoire visa application forms. After placing your order, fill out the application forms included in your Visa Application Kit.

3

Online Payment:

Visa fees must be paid online before your visa application can be processed; you must include proof of payment along with the visa application form and other required documents for submission to the Embassy of Cote d'Ivoire.
Click here to complete the online visa payment process.

4

Photo Requirements:

Two recent 2 x 2 passport type photographs, in color, front view and with a plain/white background.


OR - you can upload a passport photo when you place your order, instead of providing physical passport photos.

5

Letter Of Invitation from Cote d'Ivoire:

If visiting friends or relatives in Cote d’Ivoire, a letter of invitation from the host explaining the relationship to the applicant and the purpose of travel to Cote d’Ivoire. In addition, the letter must indicate the length of stay, place of stay, and contact information of the host.

6

Proof Of Departure:

Computer generated flight itinerary from the airline or travel agency or copy of airline tickets.

7

Hotel Confirmation:

Copy of confirmed hotel reservations. If staying in various hotels, please provide copies of each reservation.

8

Medical Requirements:

International certificate of vaccination against yellow fever.

This is Travisa's service order form, where you will provide your contact and shipping information, choose the visa processing needed and make your payment. You must print the completed form and send it to Travisa with all other supporting documents.

Click here for Cote d'Ivoire Consular Fees and Visa Processing Times

Cote d'Ivoire Visa Validity:

Visas are generally valid multiple entries for 1 month up to 3 months at the discretion of the consulate.

Cote d'Ivoire Visa Processing Time:

Cote d'Ivoire visas are usually processed in 5 business days. Rush or Emergency visa service may be available for additional fees. Please visit our “Cote d'Ivoire Consular Fees and Visa Processing Options” link for details.

Register your trip with the US Embassy in Cote d'Ivoire:

The US State Department strongly encourages American citizens planning international travel to register with the US Embassy(s) in the countries they plan to visit. Registration notifies the US Embassy in each country of your travel plans and enrolls you in the State Department travel advisory and warnings program. Feel more secure about your international travels by having Travisa register your trip with the US Department of State; simply complete the form on your visa application kit after placing your order.

Non-refundable tickets or reservations should not be purchased until all visas and passports are secured and in your possession.


How to Apply for a Visa to Cote d'Ivoire

  • Review the requirements to apply for your visa
  • Gather your documents and complete the forms
  • Ship your documents to our office

Where to Apply for Your Cote d'Ivoire Visa

Travisa - Washington, DC
4301 Connecticut Avenue, NW, Suite 250
Washington, DC 20008
Tel: 877-876-3266