Yes - A visa is required for travel to Cote d'Ivoire

Cote d'Ivoire Business visa for US citizens. Apply Now!

Sunday, August 30, 2015

A valid passport and business visa are required for travel to Cote d’Ivoire.

Send these documents to Travisa

1

Passport Requirements:

Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay, with at least one blank passport page available for business visa stamp(s). Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for Cote d’Ivoire visas.

2

Cote d'Ivoire Visa Application Form:

Two signed Cote d'Ivoire visa application forms plus one copy. Improperly completed Cote d'Ivoire visa application forms may delay the processing of your Cote d'Ivoire visa.

3

Photo Requirements:

Two recent 2 x 2 passport type photographs, in color, front view and with a plain/white background.


OR - you can upload a passport photo to the Global Service Order Form when you place your order, instead of providing physical passport photos.

4

Business Letter

Letter from employer or sponsoring company in the US, on company letterhead, introducing the applicant, indicating the applicant's employment status/position held in the company, and clearly stating the purpose of visit. The business letter must also indicate who will be financially responsible for the applicant and must provide detailed contact information in host country.

To generate the Cote d'Ivoire Business Cover Letter on-line, fill out this Business Letter Form and print the completed letter on your company letterhead.

5

Proof Of Departure:

Computer generated flight itinerary from the airline or travel agency or copy of airline tickets.

6

Hotel Confirmation:

A copy of confirmed hotel reservation(s). If staying in various hotels, please provide copies of each reservation.

7

Medical Requirements:

International certificate of vaccination against yellow fever.

8

Global Service Order Form:

This is Travisa's service order form, where you will provide your contact and shipping information, choose the visa processing needed and make your payment. You must print the completed form and send it to Travisa with all other supporting documents.

Click here for Cote d'Ivoire Consular Fees and Visa Processing Times

Cote d'Ivoire Visa Validity:

Visas are generally valid multiple entries for 1 month up to 3 months at the discretion of the consulate.

Cote d'Ivoire Visa Processing Time:

Cote d'Ivoire visas are usually processed in 5 business days. Rush or Emergency visa service may be available for additional fees. Please visit our “Cote d'Ivoire Consular Fees and Visa Processing Options” link for details.

Click here to register your trip with the US Embassy in Cote d'Ivoire

The US State Department strongly encourages American citizens planning international travel to register with the US Embassy(s) in the countries they plan to visit. (Learn more).

In order to ensure that visa applications for most embassies/consulates are submitted on the day that we receive them, they should be shipped to us via FedEx Priority Overnight (not First Overnight or Standard Overnight).

Non-refundable tickets or reservations should not be purchased until all visas and passports are secured and in your possession.


Yes - A visa is required for travel to Cote d'Ivoire

Cote d'Ivoire Tourist visa for US citizens. Apply Now!

Sunday, August 30, 2015

A valid passport and Tourist visa are required to visit Cote d’Ivoire.

Send these documents to Travisa

1

Passport Requirements:

Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay, with at least one blank passport page available for tourist visa stamp(s). Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for Cote d’Ivoire visas.

2

Cote d'Ivoire Visa Application Form:

Two signed Cote d'Ivoire visa application forms plus one copy. Improperly completed Cote d'Ivoire visa application forms may delay the processing of your Cote d'Ivoire visa.

3

Photo Requirements:

Two recent 2 x 2 passport type photographs, in color, front view and with a plain/white background.


OR - you can upload a passport photo to the Global Service Order Form when you place your order, instead of providing physical passport photos.

4

Letter Of Invitation from Cote d'Ivoire:

If visiting friends or relatives in Cote d’Ivoire, a letter of invitation from the host explaining the relationship to the applicant and the purpose of travel to Cote d’Ivoire. In addition, the letter must indicate the length of stay, place of stay, and contact information of the host.

5

Proof Of Departure:

Computer generated flight itinerary from the airline or travel agency or copy of airline tickets.

6

Hotel Confirmation:

A copy of confirmed hotel reservation(s). If staying in various hotels, please provide copies of each reservation.

7

Medical Requirements:

International certificate of vaccination against yellow fever.

8

Global Service Order Form:

This is Travisa's service order form, where you will provide your contact and shipping information, choose the visa processing needed and make your payment. You must print the completed form and send it to Travisa with all other supporting documents.

Click here for Cote d'Ivoire Consular Fees and Visa Processing Times

Cote d'Ivoire Visa Validity:

Visas are generally valid multiple entries for 1 month up to 3 months at the discretion of the consulate.

Cote d'Ivoire Visa Processing Time:

Cote d'Ivoire visas are usually processed in 5 business days. Rush or Emergency visa service may be available for additional fees. Please visit our “Cote d'Ivoire Consular Fees and Visa Processing Options” link for details.

Click here to register your trip with the US Embassy in Cote d'Ivoire

The US State Department strongly encourages American citizens planning international travel to register with the US Embassy(s) in the countries they plan to visit. (Learn more).

In order to ensure that visa applications for most embassies/consulates are submitted on the day that we receive them, they should be shipped to us via FedEx Priority Overnight (not First Overnight or Standard Overnight).

Non-refundable tickets or reservations should not be purchased until all visas and passports are secured and in your possession.


Yes - A visa is required for travel to Cote d'Ivoire

Cote d'Ivoire Transit visa for US citizens. Apply Now!

Sunday, August 30, 2015

Traveler must be in possession of a valid passport valid destination visas and onward ticket, and must remain in the airport's transit area. If traveler intends to pass through immigration, a visa is required.

Send these documents to Travisa

1

Passport Requirements:

Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay, with at least one blank passport page available for visa stamp(s). Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for visa stamps.

2

Cote d'Ivoire Visa Application Form:

Two signed Cote d'Ivoire visa application forms plus one copy.
Improperly completed Cote d'Ivoire visa application forms may delay the processing of your Cote d'Ivoire visa.

3

Photo Requirements:

Two recent 2 x 2 passport type photographs, in color, front view and with a plain/white background.


OR - you can upload a passport photo to the Global Service Order Form when you place your order, instead of providing physical passport photos.

4

Proof Of Departure:

Computer generated flight itinerary from the airline or travel agency or copy of airline tickets showing round trip travel and onward flight.

5

Hotel Confirmation:

A copy of confirmed hotel reservation(s). If staying in various hotels, please provide copies of each reservation.

6

Medical Requirements:

International certificate of vaccination against Yellow Fever.

7

Other Requirements:

Valid onward destination visas (if applicable).

8

Special Instructions:

If traveler intends to pass through immigration, a visa may be required. Please confirm with your travel agent or airline to determine if the itinerary is for direct airside transit.

9

Global Service Order Form:

This is Travisa's service order form, where you will provide your contact and shipping information, choose the visa processing needed and make your payment. You must print the completed form and send it to Travisa with all other supporting documents.

Click here for Cote d'Ivoire Consular Fees and Visa Processing Times

Cote d'Ivoire Visa Validity:

Visas are generally valid multiple entries for 1 month up to 3 months at the discretion of the consulate.

Cote d'Ivoire Visa Processing Time:

Cote d'Ivoire visas are usually processed in 5 business days. Rush or Emergency visa service may be available for additional fees. Please visit our “Cote d'Ivoire Consular Fees and Visa Processing Options” link for details.

Click here to register your trip with the US Embassy in Cote d'Ivoire

The US State Department strongly encourages American citizens planning international travel to register with the US Embassy(s) in the countries they plan to visit. (Learn more).

In order to ensure that visa applications for most embassies/consulates are submitted on the day that we receive them, they should be shipped to us via FedEx Priority Overnight (not First Overnight or Standard Overnight).

Non-refundable tickets or reservations should not be purchased until all visas and passports are secured and in your possession.


Yes - A visa is required for travel to Cote d'Ivoire

Cote d'Ivoire Diplomat/Official visa for US citizens. Apply Now!

Sunday, August 30, 2015

A valid passport and Diplomatic/Official visa are required to visit Cote d’Ivoire.

Send these documents to Travisa

1

Passport Requirements:

Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay, with at least one blank passport page available for diplomatic/official visa stamp(s). Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for Cote d’Ivoire visas.

2

Cote d'Ivoire Visa Application Form:

Two signed Cote d'Ivoire visa application forms plus one copy. Improperly completed Cote d'Ivoire visa application forms may delay the processing of your Cote d'Ivoire visa.

3

Photo Requirements:

Two recent 2 x 2 passport type photographs, in color, front view and with a plain/white background.


OR - you can upload a passport photo to the Global Service Order Form when you place your order, instead of providing physical passport photos.

4

Other Forms:

Original and one copy of the official Letter of Support from the US Department of State.

5

Proof Of Departure:

Computer generated flight itinerary from the airline or travel agency or copy of airline tickets.

6

Hotel Confirmation:

A copy of confirmed hotel reservation(s). If staying in various hotels, please provide copies of each reservation.

7

Medical Requirements:

International certificate of vaccination against yellow fever.

8

Global Service Order Form:

This is Travisa's service order form, where you will provide your contact and shipping information, choose the visa processing needed and make your payment. You must print the completed form and send it to Travisa with all other supporting documents.

Click here for Cote d'Ivoire Consular Fees and Visa Processing Times

Click here to register your trip with the US Embassy in Cote d'Ivoire

The US State Department strongly encourages American citizens planning international travel to register with the US Embassy(s) in the countries they plan to visit. (Learn more).

In order to ensure that visa applications for most embassies/consulates are submitted on the day that we receive them, they should be shipped to us via FedEx Priority Overnight (not First Overnight or Standard Overnight).

Non-refundable tickets or reservations should not be purchased until all visas and passports are secured and in your possession.


Yes - A visa is required for travel to Cote d'Ivoire

Cote d'Ivoire Missionary visa for US citizens. Apply Now!

Sunday, August 30, 2015

A valid passport and business visa are required for missionary travel to Cote d’ Ivoire.

Send these documents to Travisa

1

Passport Requirements:

Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay in Cote d’ Ivoire, with at least one blank passport page available for Cote d’ Ivoire visa stamp. Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for Cote d’ Ivoire visas.

2

Cote d'Ivoire Visa Application Form:

One original Cote d’ Ivoire visa application form properly completed and signed, plus one copy. Improperly completed Cote d’ Ivoire visa applications may delay the processing of your missionary visa.

3

Photo Requirements:

Two recent 2 x 2 passport photograph in color front view and with a plain white background.


OR - you can upload a passport photo to the Global Service Order Form when you place your order, instead of providing physical passport photos.

4

Letter Of Invitation from Cote d'Ivoire:

A certified letter of invitation from the host or sponsor organization in Cote d’ Ivoire explaining the relationship to the applicant and the purpose of travel to Cote d’ Ivoire. In addition, the letter must indicate the length of stay, place of stay, and host’s name and contact information.

5

Business Letter

Letter from employer or sponsoring company in the US, on company letterhead, introducing the applicant, indicating the applicant’s employment status/position held in the company, clearly stating the purpose of visit to Cote d’ Ivoire. The business letter must also indicate who will be financially responsible for the applicant and must provide detailed contact information in Cote d’ Ivoire.

6

Proof Of Departure:

Computer generated flight itinerary from the airline or a travel agency or copy of airline ticket showing entry and departure from Cote d’ Ivoire.

7

Hotel Confirmation:

Copy of confirmed hotel reservations. If staying in various hotels, please provide copies of each reservation.

8

Medical Requirements:

Copy of a Yellow Fever vaccination certificate.

9

Global Service Order Form:

This is Travisa's service order form, where you will provide your contact and shipping information, choose the visa processing needed and make your payment. You must print the completed form and send it to Travisa with all other supporting documents.

Click here for Cote d'Ivoire Consular Fees and Visa Processing Times

Click here to register your trip with the US Embassy in Cote d'Ivoire

The US State Department strongly encourages American citizens planning international travel to register with the US Embassy(s) in the countries they plan to visit. (Learn more).

In order to ensure that visa applications for most embassies/consulates are submitted on the day that we receive them, they should be shipped to us via FedEx Priority Overnight (not First Overnight or Standard Overnight).

Non-refundable tickets or reservations should not be purchased until all visas and passports are secured and in your possession.